- STEAMED DIM SUM
- SOUP
- RICE DISHES
- CHOW MEIN DISHES
- UDON DISHES
- CURRY DISHES
- CHOP SUEY DISHES
- MIXED VEGETABLES
- VEG & BEAN CURD DISHES
- OMELETTE DISHES
- EGG FOO YUNG DISHES
- KING PRAWN DISHES
- ROAST PORK DISHES
- BEEF DISHES
- SWEET & SOUR DISHES
- CAPITAL SAUCE DISHES
- CHICKEN DISHES
- DUCK DISHES
- MISCELLANEOUS
- SPECIAL DISHES
- MUSSEL DISHES
- SOFT DRINKS
- DESSERTS
- SET DINNERS
Scroll for more
STEAMED DIM SUM
(All Served with Soy Sauce)
- Shiu Mai (4)£4.50(Minced Pork Dumplings)
- Har Gau (4)£4.90(Minced Prawn Dumplings)
- Beef Shiu Mai (4)£4.50(Minced Beef Dumplings)
- Xiao Long Bao (4)£4.70(Shanghai Pork Dumpling)
- Char Siu Bao (2)£4.50(Roast Pork Buns)
- Vegetarian Bao (2)
£4.10 - Steam Dim Sum Platter£7.80(Shiu Mai(2), Har Gou (2), Char Siu Bao (2))
SOUP

- Chicken & Sweet Corn Soup£3.70
- Crab Meat & Sweet Corn Soup£4.00
- Chicken & Mushroom Soup£3.70
- Chicken & Noodle Soup£3.70
- Shredded Duck Soup£3.90
- Won Ton with Mixed Vegetable Soup£3.90
- Hot & Sour Soup
£3.90
RICE DISHES

- Joyful Special Fried Rice£7.90(Mixed Meat & Vegetables in Gravy on Top of Egg Fried Rice)
- King Prawn Fried Rice£7.50
- Singapore Style Special Fried Rice£7.10
- Special Fried Rice£6.80
- Chicken Fried Rice£6.60
- Roast Duck Fried Rice£6.80
- Shrimp Fried Rice£6.70
- Roast Pork Fried Rice with Vegetables£7.20
- Roast Pork Fried Rice (Dry)£6.60
- Beef Fried Rice (Dry)£6.60
- Beef Fried Rice with vegetables£7.20
- Mixed Vegetable Fried Rice£5.60
- Mushroom & Onion Fried Rice£5.60
- Egg Fried Rice£4.90
- Plain Boiled Rice£4.40
CHOW MEIN DISHES
(Large)
- Joyful Special Chow Mein£7.90(Mixed Meat & Vegetables in Gray on Top of Plain Chow Mein)
- King Prawn Chow Mein£7.60
- Roast Duck Chow Mein£6.90
- Special Chow Mein£6.80
- Chicken Chow Mein£6.60
- Shrimp Chow Mein£6.70
- Roast Pork Chow Mein£6.60
- Beef Chow Mein£6.60
- Breast of Chicken Chow Mein£7.20
- Singapore Style Chow Mein
£7.20 - Singapore Style Rice Noodles
£7.20 - Mushroom Chow Mein£5.90
- Mixed Vegetable Chow Mein£5.90
- Plain Chow Mein£5.50
- Vegetarian Singapore Rice Noodles
£6.50
UDON DISHES

- Joyful Special Udon£7.90(King Prawn. Beef, Chicken & Pork)
- Mixed Seafood Udon£7.90(King Prawn, Mussel & Squid)
- King Prawn Udon£7.90
- Beef Udon£7.60
- Chicken Udon£7.60
- Roast Pork Udon£7.60
- Mixed Vegetable Udon£6.80
CURRY DISHES
(Rice Not Included)
- Joyful Special Curry
£7.60(Mixed Meat) - Roast Duck Curry
£7.30 - King Prawn Curry
£7.80 - Chicken Curry
£6.90 - Shrimp Curry
£7.00 - Roast Pork Curry
£6.90 - Beef Curry£6.90
- Breast of Chicken Curry
£7.30 - Mushroom Curry
£5.90 - Curry Sauce
£2.40
CHOP SUEY DISHES
(Bean Sprouts)
- Joyful Special Chop Suey£7.60(Mixed Meat)
- Roast Duck Chop Suey£7.30
- King Prawn Chop Suey£7.80
- Chicken Chop Suey£6.80
- Shrimp Chop Suey£6.90
- Roast Pork Chop Suey£6.80
- Beef Chop Suey£6.80
- Mushroom Chop Suey£6.00
- Plain Chow Suey£5.80
- Bean Sprout with Garlic£5.80
MIXED VEGETABLES

- Joyful Special Mixed Vegetables£7.60(Mixed Meat)
- King Prawn with Mixed Vegetables£8.00
- Roast Duck with Mixed Vegetables£7.50
- Cashew Nuts with Mixed Vegetables
£7.10 - Chicken with Mixed Vegetables£7.10
- Shrimp with Mixed Vegetables£7.20
- Roast Pork with Mixed Vegetables£7.10
- Beef with Mixed Vegetables£7.10
VEG & BEAN CURD DISHES
(Veg & Tofu)
- Curry with Mixed Vegetables
£5.80 - Sweet & Sour Mixed Vegetables£5.80
- Plain Mixed Vegetables£5.80
- Mixed Vegetables in Black Bean Sauce
£5.80 - Bean Curd with Chilli & Spicy Salt£5.80
- Bean Curd with Black Bean Sauce£5.80
- Bean Curd with Mixed Vegetables£5.80
- Bean Curd with Oyster Sauce£5.80
- Bean Curd with Szechuan Style
£5.80 - Deep Fried Bean Curd with Sweet & Sour Sauce£5.80
- Bean Curd with Cashew Nuts in Yellow Bean Sauce
£6.00
OMELETTE DISHES

- Joyful Special Omelette£7.50(Mixed Meat)
- King Prawn Omelette£7.70
- Roast Duck Omelette£7.30
- Special Omelette£6.90
- Chicken Omelette£6.80
- Shrimp Omelette£6.90
- Roast Pork Omelette£6.90
- Mushroom Omelette£6.10
- Crab Meat Omelette£6.40
- Plain Omelette£5.70
EGG FOO YUNG DISHES

- Joyful Special Foo Yung£7.50(Mixed Meat)
- King Prawn Foo Yung£7.70
- Roast Duck Foo Yung£7.30
- Special Foo Yung£6.90
- Chicken Foo Yung£6.80
- Shrimp Foo Yung£6.90
- Roast Pork Foo Yung£6.90
- Mushroom Foo Yung£6.10
- Crab Meat Foo Yung£6.40
- Plain Foo Yung£5.70
KING PRAWN DISHES

- King Prawns with Cashew Nuts
£8.20 - King Prawns with Cashew Nuts in Yellow Bean Sauce£8.20
- King Prawns with Chinese Mushrooms & Bamboo Shoots
£8.00 - King Prawns in Oyster Sauce£8.00
- King Prawns with Baby Sweet Corn & Straw Mushrooms£8.00
- King Prawns Szechuan Style
£8.00 - King Prawns with Mushrooms£8.00
- King Prawns with Bamboo Shoots & Water Chestnuts£8.00
- King Prawns with Garlic Peking Style£8.00
- King Prawns in Chilli Sauce£8.00
- King Prawns in Breadcrumbs£8.00
- King Prawns in Black Bean Sauce
£8.00 - King Prawns with Chilli & Spicy Salt
£8.10
ROAST PORK DISHES

- Roast Pork with Bamboo Shoots & Water Chestnuts£7.10
- Roast Pork with Baby Sweet Corn & Straw Mushrooms£7.10
- Roast Pork Szechuan Style
£7.10 - Roast Pork with Chinese Mushrooms & Bamboo Shoots£7.10
- Roast Pork in Oyster Sauce£7.10
- Roast Pork with Chinese Mixed Vegetables£7.10
- Roast Pork with Ginger & Spring Onions£7.10
- Roast Pork with Mushrooms£7.10
- Roast Pork Chinese Style£7.10
- Roast Pork in Chilli Sauce
£7.10 - Roast Pork in Black Bean Sauce
£7.10 - Sweet & Sour Spare Ribs£7.90
- Spare Ribs in black bean sauce

£7.90 - Chilli & Spicy Salt Spare Ribs
£7.90 - Barbecued Spare Ribs (Dry)£7.90
- Barbecued Spare Ribs (in Sauce)£7.90
- Barbecued Sauce£2.40
BEEF DISHES

- Mixed Meat in Black Bean Sauce
£7.60(Beef, Prawn, Chicken & Pork) - Beef in Black Bean Sauce
£7.30 - Beef Szechuan Style
£7.30 - Beef with Mushrooms£7.30
- Beef with Chinese Mushrooms£7.30
- Beef in Oyster Sauce£7.30
- Beef with Bamboo Shoots & Water Chestnuts£7.30
- Beef with Baby Corn & Straw Mushrooms£7.30
- Beef with Onions£7.30
- Beef in Chilli Sauce
£7.30 - Beef with Pineapple£7.30
SWEET & SOUR DISHES

- Sweet & Sour Mixed Balls£8.10(Prawn, Chicken & Pork-4 of Each)
- Sweet & Sour Chicken Hong Kong Style£7.40
- Sweet & Sour King Prawns Hong Kong Style£8.10
- Sweet & Sour Pork Hong Kong Style£7.40
- Sweet & Sour King Prawn Balls (9)£8.20
- Sweet & Sour Chicken Balls (10)£7.30
- Sweet & Sour Pork Balls (10)£7.10
- Kung Po King Prawns
£8.00 - Kung Po Chicken
£7.60 - Kung Po Pork
£7.40 - Sweet & Sour Sauce£2.40
CAPITAL SAUCE DISHES

- Chicken in Capital Sauce

£7.40
- King Prawns in Capital Sauce

£8.10
- Pork in Capital Sauce

£7.40
- Chicken Wings in Capital Sauce

£8.10
- Spare Ribs in Capital Sauce

£7.90
- Capital Sauce

£2.70
CHICKEN DISHES

- Chicken with Cashew Nuts
£7.40 - Chicken in Oyster Sauce£7.20
- Chicken in Black Bean Sauce
£7.20 - Chicken with Mushrooms£7.20
- Chicken Szechuan Style
£7.20 - Chicken with Onions£7.20
- Chicken with Chinese Mushrooms£7.20
- Chicken with Baby Corn & Straw Mushrooms£7.20
- Chicken with Bamboo Shoots & Water Chestnuts£7.20
- Chicken with Garlic Peking Style£7.20
- Chicken in Chilli Sauce
£7.20 - Crispy Chicken in Lemon Sauce£7.40
- Breast of Chicken with Sweet & Sour Sauce£7.40
- Chicken with Pineapple£7.20
- Chicken in Breadcrumbs£7.20
- Roast Chicken Chinese Style£7.40
- Smoked Spicy Chicken (Dry)
£7.20 - Diced Chicken with Cashew Nuts in Yellow Bean Sauce
£7.40
DUCK DISHES

- Roast Duck Chinese Style£8.00
- Roast Duck Szechuan Style
£8.00 - Roast Duck with Ginger & Spring Onions£8.00
- Roast Duck in Black Bean Sauce
£8.00 - Roast Duck in Plum Sauce£8.00
- Roast Duck with Baby Sweet Corn & Straw Mushrooms£8.00
- Roast Duck with Pineapple£8.00
- Roast Duck with Cashew Nuts£8.20
- Roast Duck in Oyster Sauce£8.00
- Roast Duck with Bamboo Shoots & Water Chestnuts£8.00
- Roast Duck with Mushrooms£8.00
MISCELLANEOUS

- Sesame Prawn on Toast£5.60
- Aroma Hot Mixed Starter (For 2 persons)£10.00(Spare Ribs, Mini Pancake Rolls, Chicken Wings (2), Sesame Prawn Toast, Seaweed)
- Mini Curry Samosas (5)
£3.90 - Grilled Dumplings£6.10
- Crispy King Prawn Rolls (5)£6.10
- Fried Crab Claws in Breadcrumbs (2)£2.80
- Pancake Roll£3.00(Bean Sprouts, Shrimp & Roast Pork)
- Crispy Duck Pancake Rolls (2)£4.30
- Plain Pancake Roll£2.50(Bean Sprouts Only)
- Crispy Chicken Wings In Chilli & Spicy Salt£6.70(In Soya Sauce. Oyster Sauce or Chilli & Spicy Salt)
- Crispy Chicken in Chilli & Spicy Salt
£7.10 - Fried Mushrooms£5.10
- Stir Fried Onions£4.50
- Fried Onions in Batter£3.70
- Stir Fried Broccoli£5.50
- Prawn Crackers£2.90
- Chips£3.00
- Salt & paper chips£4.70
SPECIAL DISHES

- Aromatic Crispy Duck (Quarter)£10.80(Served with Pancakes, Spring Onions, Cucumber & Hoi Sin Sauce)
- Aromatic Crispy Duck (Half)£20.50(Served with Pancakes, Spring Onions, Cucumber & Hoi Sin Sauce)
- Aromatic Crispy Duck (Whole)£37.50(Served with Pancakes, Spring Onions, Cucumber & Hoi Sin Sauce)
- Chicken & Chips£7.40
- Crispy Chilli Beef
£7.60 - Crispy Chilli Chicken£7.60
- Crispy Seaweed£5.80
- Stir Fried Satay Chicken

£7.50 - Stir Fried Satay Beef

£7.50 - Stir Fried Satay King Prawns

£8.00 - Deep Fried Squid with Chilli & Spicy Salt
£7.80 - Deep Fried Squid with Sweet & Sour Sauce£7.80
- Stir Fried Squid Szechuan Sauce
£7.80 - Stir Fried Squid in Chilli Sauce
£7.80 - Stir Fried Squid in Black Bean Sauce
£7.80 - Beef with Ginger & Spring Onions£7.30
- Chicken with Ginger & Spring Onions£7.30
- King Prawns with Ginger & Spring Onions£8.00
- Crispy Chicken Nuggets with Honey & Pineapple£7.40
- Crispy King Prawn Woton£5.60
(with sweet & sour sauce) - Wandering Dragon£8.60(Tender Chicken & Prawn with Bamboo Shoots, Water Chestnuts, Shaw Mushrooms & Green Peppers in Oyster Sauce)
- Crispy Mini Pancake Rolls (8)£3.80
- Satay Chicken on Skewers (4)
£7.30(Served with Satay Sauce) - Satay Prawns on Skewers (4)
£8.10(Served with Satay Sauce) - Satay sauce£2.70
MUSSEL DISHES

- Mussels in Black Been Sauce£7.70
- Mussels with Ginger & Spring Onion£7.70
SOFT DRINKS

- Can of Coke£1.20
- Can of Diet Coke£1.20
- Can of 7UP£1.20
- Can of Tango Orange£1.20
- Bottle of Coke£2.80
- Bottle of Diet Coke£2.80
DESSERTS

- Banana Fritters£3.30
- Pineapple Fritters£3.30
SET DINNERS

- Set Meal A1For 1 person£10.90- Pancake Roll
- Sweet & Sour Pork Hong Kong Style
- Egg Fried Rice - Set Meal A2 For 1 Person£12.50- Sesame Prawns on Toast
- Chicken in Black Bean Sauce
- Egg Fried Rice - Set Meal B1 For 2 Person£27.50- Prawn Crackers
- Sweet & Sour Chicken Hong Kong Style
- Beef In Black Been Sauce
- Mixed Vegetables
- Special Fried Rice - Set Meal C1 For 3 Person£48.50Choose One:
a. Barbecue Spare Ribs in Sauce
b. Sweet & Sour Chicken Ball
- Crispy Aromatic Duck 1/4
- Roast Pork with Mushroom
- Crispy Chilli Beef
- Special Friend Rice 2
- Prawn Crackers


